Miradores Del Beagle
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 40 m² Miradores Del Beagle Ushuaia apartment is located about 10 minutes by car from the Ramos Generales and 2.8 km from the old Merced Church. This 1-bedroom apartment also offers private car parking on site.
The centre of Ushuaia is reachable within a 25-minute walking distance. 2.1 km from the apartment you will find the Museo del Fin del Mundo.
At this accommodation, a bidet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer are also included in the bathroom.
Miradores Del Beagle apartment is equipped with a kitchen for those who wish to self-cater. The nearest airport is Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International, 5 km from Miradores Del Beagle apartment, and La Cantera bus station is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. To elevate their stay, guests can make the most of hiking available on site.
- Local attractions
- Muelle Turistico2354 km
- Civic Plaza Ushuaia2389 km
- End of the World Sign2315 km
- Monumento Antiguos Pobladores de Ushuaia2349 km
- Status Casino2379 km
- Ex Casa de Gobierno2371 km
- Base Naval Ushuaia1974 km
- Museo del Fin del Mundo2069 km
- Airports
- Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Currency exchange
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Hiking
In the room
- Heating
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Miradores Del Beagle apartment?
Guests of Miradores Del Beagle apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ramos Generales, placed 2.6 km away. Other sights are Museo del Fin del Mundo (2.1 km) as well as the old Merced Church (2.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Miradores Del Beagle apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Miradores Del Beagle apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Miradores Del Beagle apartment?
A stay at Miradores Del Beagle apartment begins at $56. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Miradores Del Beagle apartment?
Miradores Del Beagle apartment has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Miradores Del Beagle apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Miradores Del Beagle apartment. - ❓
Does Miradores Del Beagle apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Miradores Del Beagle apartment provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 40 square meters.